The following is a preliminary list of members of the Go Teams for GoCoast 2020. Other members will be added to this list throughout the process.

Economic Development
Glenn McCullough, MDA, Co-Chair Clay Wagner Tony Smith
Ed Holland, Jr., Co-Chair Scott Delano Tom Kovar
Charles Busby Jack Norris Clay Williams
Chris Anderson John Harral George Freeland
Billy Hewes Shorty Sneed Dave Estorge
Bob Occhi
Small Business
Billy Hewes III, Co-Chair George Schloegel Greg Haney
Mark Henry, MDES, Co-Chair John Read Robbie Maxwell
Don Halle Bob Mahoney Kim LaRosa
Tish Williams Mark Cumbest Chevis Swetman
Kent Nicaud Farrell Alman David Hughes
David Baria
Infrastructure
Michael Watson, Co-Chair Chuck Ingraham Richard Bennett
Gary Rikard, MDEQ, Co-Chair Jerry St. Pe John McKay
Travis Lott Tom King Dane Maxwell
Leonard Bentz Kevin Coggin Stephen Landry
Mark McAndrews Wally Carter Steve Bevilaqua
Eco Restoration
Brice Wiggins, Co-Chair Hank Zuber Tommy Gollott
Gary Rikard, MDEQ, Co-Chair Billy Broomfield Les Fillingane
Anice Liddell Kay Kell LaDon Swann
Brandon Pike Judy Steckler Bob Fairbank
Laura Bowie
Research and Education
Lisa Cowand, Co-Chair Carolyn Crawford Randall Patterson
Jamie Miller, Co-Chair Timmy Ladner Ed Blakeslee
David Brannon Moby Solangi Aubrey Lucas
Dr. Eric Powell
Seafood
Patricia Willis, Co-Chair Jamie Miller, DMR Debbie Dawkins
Jamie Miller, Co-Chair Mark Mavar Jeffrey Guice
Jay Trochesset Sean Desporte Brent Gutierrez
Richard Gollott Joe Jenkins
Tourism
John Hairston, Co-Chair Casey Eure Sean Tindell
Glenn McCullough, MDA, Co-Chair Kimberly Nastasi Frank Genzer
Woody Bailey Denny Meachim Bill Holmes
Rick Carter Kathy Wilkinson Margaret Miller
Frank Bertucci Richard Chenowith Chet Harrison
Mark LaSalle Beverly Martin-Burkholder
Workforce Development
Jim McIngvale, Co-Chair Doug McLeod Phillip Moran
Mark Henry, MDES, Co-Chair Manly Barton Donald Evans
Mary Graham Marilyn Minor Ron Peresich
Chris Monforton Dianne Payne Les Newcomb
Jonathan Jones Jimmy Lane Sonya Williams-Barnes